Privacy Policy

Elite Meat Co. is committed to protecting the privacy of your personal information. The information we collect about customers includes your name, home or work address, delivery address, phone number, payment, credit and billing information, and e-mail addresses. When you visit our website, we may also collect information about your computer, including your IP address.

 

We also collect information about your use of our website using cookies. You can choose to decline cookies, but if you do so, you may not be able to fully experience our online interactive features.

 

We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Your personal information is not passed on or sold to other companies for any other use.

 

Occasional use your personal information is used to send out newsletters, offers and promotional flyers via our e-mailing system. If you do not wish to receive these communications you can opt-out by unsubscribing on the e-flyer you receive.

 

We will only disclose information about you to third parties if required by law or legal process. In accordance with the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486) of the Laws of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region.

 

If you have a question about this Policy or wish to make a complaint about the way we have collected, used, held or disclosed your personal information, please contact us at the following email address: bphillips@elitemeatco.com